Wednesday, July 7, 2010

Be Proud.

I'm finally taking the steps into preparing for the zombie apocolypse. I never really thought about it, which is dumb because I mean, ZOMBIES! I really hate zombies. They scare the living bajeebus out of my every nerve. I wouldn't want to have to stand there helplessly as the zombies come for me, having no plan. That would be horrible.

So I'm soon planning on camping out in my friends yard. She has zombies that attack once in awhile. Thus, I need a plan. I know for sure that I'll be bringing my ninja sword and constructing a zombie repelent. But I think it's finally time to invest in a lightsaber. Not only because it could help in a zombie attack, but because lightsabers are fricken amazing. I'm also thinking I should do my research so I can best protect myself and my friends from the zombies. I guess I'll have to watch "Shawn of the Dead" again.

In other news, I just got an iPhone 3G. :D That's exciting. I heard the iPhone 4's suck anyway. So yeah. Happy times and more distractions from sleeping. If you didn't know this already, I stay up. Really late. Every night. AND THIS FRICKEN TINY COMPUTER I'M ON WON'T LET ME FORMAT MY POST. ZAWWWWWWWWWWGZZZERR.

I'm currently angry. But I don't feel ike typing it out so I'm gonna go color a picture and maybe type later.


  1. Jealous of your new phone! And yeah, you can't hold the iPhone 4 in your left hand LOL. Gotta love Apple.... not. Microsoft forevah<3

    Lightsabers are amazing. Maybe we should call them Lightsavers if they're saving your from Zombies.... Okay, that was corny, but it's late and I've had a long day XD

    Love ya, need to hang soon<3

  2. Lol. Yes we do need to hang out. Luv yah too